• Are TWIZZLERS Candies suitable for those with a gluten intolerance? TWIZZLERS products are not gluten-free because they include wheat as an ingredient. While these particular products are not gluten-free, we do offer other gluten-free products.


  • TWIZZLERS products are not gluten-free because they include wheat as an ingredient.

    Beside above, are Twizzlers Nibs vegan? In 2011, Super Long Nibs was introduced, combining the flavor and texture of the classic Nib with the length of a standard Twizzlers twist. All Twizzler products are kosher certified by the Orthodox Union. Twizzlers do not contain animal gelatin or other animal products, and are approved as a vegan-edible candy.

    Secondly, are Twizzlers same as nibs?

    Supper Nibs are about the length of a full sized Twizzler, but in the shape and texture of a Nib. Just like its smaller version, Twizzlers Super Nibs are flat on one side and rounded on the other. Mini Twists: These are a smaller version of the larger products.

    What are the ingredients in Twizzlers?

    Ingredients in Strawberry Twizzlers Twists Corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, cornstarch, contains 2% or less of: palm oil, salt, artificial flavor, glycerin, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), artificial color (red 40), and soy lecithin.

DiscussPlaces is a place to make new friends and share your passions and interests. Quench your thirst for knowledge, discuss places with other aficionados, and swap recommendations. Are you an aspiring foodie who dreams of living in New York? Or perhaps you are looking for the best chicken wings in Cincinnati? Then this is the place for you! Any one can join in with a passion or interest – whether it be talking about their favorite restaurant in Barcelona or raving about their latest trip to Italy. Join us!



This page shows discussions around "Are Twizzlers Nibs gluten free?"

Where is it?




Browse By Countries